Past Trustees

TRUSTEES

 

Ingrid Collins

May 1993 – June 1998

Joan Pollock

May 1993 – June 1998

Ben Tahata

July 1993 – June 2000

Jeremy Williams

May 1993 – June 1999

Geoff Musgrave

May 1993 – Oct 1995 (Mayor’s Rep) ; July 1997 – June 2003

Kevin Lynch

May 1993 – June 1993

Simon Cave

Oct 1995 – Oct 2001 (Mayor’s Rep)

Gary Alexander

July 1998 – June 2010

Thomas Corson

July 1998 – June 2004

Betty Stephen

July 1999 – June 2002

Chris Tyerman

June 1999 (retired before taking up his position)

Ngarangi Kaa

July 2000 – May 2001

Ross Revington

July 2000 – June 2006

Sheryl Smail

July 2002 – June 2008

Peter Farley

July 2002 – June 2011

Alan Davidson

Oct 2001 – Nov 2004 (Mayor’s Rep)

Graham Johnson

July 2004 – June 2010

Brian Wilson

Dec 2005 – June 2014 (Mayor’s Rep)

Geoff Milner

July 2003 - June 2015

Joe Martin

July 2006 -  June 2009 ; July 2011 - June 2015

Richard Brooking

July 2009 - June 2016

Matanuku Mahuika

July 2015 - October 2016

CHAIRMEN

 

Ian Miller

May 1993 – June 1999

Geoff Musgrave

July 1999 – June 2003

Gary Alexander

July 2003 – June 2010

Richard Brooking

July 2010 - June 2016

Michael Muir

Present

SECRETARIES

 

Neville Hablous

May 1993 – Dec 1998

Haydn Hughes

Jan 1999 – Nov 2005

June Hall

Dec 2005 – April 2012

Yvonne Berry

May 2012 - July 2016

Phil McLeod

August 2016 - present